Department

Teachers

Qualification

Principal

JAYALAKSHMI M I

MSC,B ED, PGDSLM

Vice - Principal

Jill Ann John

Bsc, B Ed

English

Dhanya Ramachandran

MA, B Ed, M Phil

 

Dhana V Mohan

MA

 

Jijil K Jose

MA, B Ed

 

Giji George

MA, B Ed

 

Ajitha P.K

MA, B Ed

 

Poornima Sajesh

MA, B Ed

Communicative English

Jolline Rozario

Bsc, B Ed

Malayalam

Priya P.P

MA, B Ed

 

Sheena Joy

MA, B Ed

 

Anju A.A

BA, B Ed

 

Shereena K.P

BA, B Ed

 

Ancy Rani George

MA, B Ed

Hindi

Mookambika S

MA, B Ed

 

Anjali Unnikrishnan

MA, B Ed

 

Priya Raveendran

MA, B Ed, M Phil

 

V P Shaji

MA, M Phil

 

Ramiya K.Raju

MA, B Ed

Arabic

Subair V.M

MA, Afza l-Ul-Ulama

 

Salihath P.M

BA, B Ed

Physics

Ann Remy Thomas

MSc, B Ed

 

Babitha Varghese

MSc, B Ed

Chemistry

Lincy U.P

BSc, B Ed

 

Linu Susan Varghese

MSc, B Ed

 

Supriya Prabhakaran

MSc, B Ed

 

Anusha A

MSc, B Ed

Biology

Sajna Sidhique

MSc, B Ed

 

Lekha T.R

BSc, B Ed

 

Babitha P.M

BSc, B Ed

 Lab Assistant

Sumayya K. Ummer

MSc, B Ed

Social Science

Ramlath Beevi K.I

MA, B Ed

 

Mekha Muraleedharan

BA, B Ed

 

Regy Varghese

BA, B Ed

Mathematics

Geetha V.P

MSc, B Ed

 

Rajakumari.K

BSc, B Ed

 

Padmakumari K.R

BSc, B Ed

 

Sajna Shijas

BSc, B Ed

 

Sariga Rajan

MSc, B Ed

Commerce

Resma Gopal

M.Com, B Ed

Computer Science

Nisha P.

MCA

 

Ani S

MSc, IT

Special Educator

Nisha Jacob

MSc, B Ed

Arts

Lalitha Babu

DFA

Music

Keerthy C.S

MSc, Music

Physical Education

Joly Kora

BP Ed

 

Ratnakaran

BP Ed

Library

Renju Raju

BA, BLISc, B Ed

Yoga

Anitha Vijayan

BSc, B Ed

Kinder Garten

Sajna Mol PA

+2, MTTC

 

Mereena Bency

M.Com, PPTT

 

Maya V.G

NTTC

 

Ruksana K.U

NTTC

 

Sabitha P.A

B Com, MTTC

 

Shaharban Shanavas

B Pharm, NTTC

 

Vishnupriya

NTTC

 

Athikka K.K

BA, B Ed

 

Shemeena 

BSc, MTTC

 

Anitha Vineeth

BA, MTTC

 

Divya Saseedaran

GNM, MTTC

Office Staff

Asma Beevi

BA

 

Seenath Shareef

B Com, PGDCA

 

Sumi Jacob

BA, PGDCA

 

Sidhik T.I

 

 

Rasheeda V.M

 

 

Asma Ashraf

 

Supporting Staff

Sulaikha T.S

 

 

Zeenath Sidhick

 

 

Leela Kumaran

 

 

Susheela Sasi

 

 

Sarojini

 

 

Abida Kunjumon

 

 

Sheeba Sudhan

 

 

Sathi K.A

 

 

Khader Kunju K.A

 

 

Sunny Mathew

 

 

Ibrahim K.A

 

 

Jabbar K.M

 

 

   

 

   

Latest News

Investiture Ceremony

Investiture Ceremony 2019 Inaugurated by Mr Shebab K K ( Sub Inspector of Police- Karimugal)

Reading Day 2019

Reading Day 2019

Reading Day 2019

Reading Day 2019